Stone Middle School recently released Banner and Honor Rolls fo the first nine weeks of 2019-2020 school year.

Students named to the Banner Roll earned all A's. Students named to the Honor Roll earned A's and B's.

Banner Roll

6th Grade

Ashalintubbi, Hayden, Marlee Bardwell, Maddison Bennett, Claire Breland, Joseph Cain, Anna Cameron, Erica Craig, Duncan Cuevas, Dalilah Hauck, Briley Hines, Katelyn Hinson, Jayden Legnon, Haley Mckissack, Olivia Nelson, Lynlee Parker, Lindsey Reed, Cheynne Rouse, Christian Roussel, Caden Russell, Brayden Saucier, Constance Sloan, Cela Strickland, Trevor Whitfield, Savannah Wiggins, Brayden Williams, Eli Williams.

Honor Roll

6th Grade

Malikai Adcock, Deunte Alexander, Anthony Bankston, McKenzie Baxter, Josiah Beamon, Kamyrrion Beasley, Anna Beech, Kolton Brookins, Brayden Brown, Natalie Brown, Jailen Burchfield, LaHayla Chapman, Sabrina Clark, Jon Cobb, Lakyn Cornett, Joshua Cox, Janila Curtis, Jayden Curtis, Elyza Davis, Randyn Degraw, Derek Dennis, Cadence Dickens, Cecelia Elliott, Donovan Espinoza, Cassidy Fayard, Rylee Fischer, Hannah Fish, Mary Fountain, Caden Freeman, Parker Germain, My Unna Goff, Miley Graham, Carley Green, Cardarius Griffin, Kylie Griffin, Chimere Haley, Gracelyn Hayden, Bailey Hicks, Caleb Hunt, Cayden Huse, Aria Husley, Alivia Johnson, Kendra King, Halle Kuchler, Owen Ladner, Heath Ladnier, Joseph Ladnier, Anthony Lindley, Anijah Mackey, Kindell Magee, Kailyn Hall, Samara McGovern, Chloe Moody, Kristina Moore, Mitchell Osbon, Madison Pace, Gentry Parker, Kristopher Parker, Samuel Parker, Riley Peterman, Kadyn Peterson, Cadence Rench, Allyson Roberson, Jadyn Robinson, Ashlynn Roch, Kristian Rolkosky, Aiden Rose, Landon Russell, Felicity Schmidt, Myles Shirley, Blake Shoemaker, Ema Smith, Maleah Smith, Katharine Spacht, Ada Taylor, Z Kyrian Thomas, Nathaniel Touchstone, Stephen Trochesset III, Juliana Valdez, Kenneth Wages, Colt Walter, Kathryn Warden, Claire Watson, Josie White, Peyton Whittington, Aden Williams, Lainee Wilson, and Andy Woodard.

Banner Roll

7th Grade

Josie Comardelle, Grace Courtney, Allana Davis, Robert East III, Sophia Elliott, Reagan Forge, Ian Garcia, Mason Miller, Madison Naramore, Faith Olsen, Jackson Ratcliff, Miranda Rios Linares, Hayden Robinson, Jeremy Savage, Layla Seal, Seanna Shelby, Azuri Steele, Matthew Wright.

Honor Roll

7th Grade

Nicholas Barrett, Chase Bond, Lane Breland, Anihya Bush, Logan Coley, Azarria Conerly, Jordan Cooper, Miranda Cowart, Austin Cucuzza, Jillian Denham, Laurie Donohoe, Georgia Ellis, Taejah Fairley, Braiden Farmer, Ansley Finch, Alivia Freeman, Kyla Galloway, Jordan Garcia, Julya Hanson, Gavin Harris, Carissa Hester, Christopher Hopler, Zoe House, Skylar Hunt, Jhase Jackson, Braxton Jones, Fisher Ladner, Laila Ladner, Riley Lewis, Graham Linsey, Angelina Lucas, Jonathan Manis, Christopher Mccardle, Carley McGee, Barrett Menard, Hannah Overstreet, Alexus Parker, Ranken Peoples, Landon Perry, Saylor Powell, Cade Rawls, Christopher Reed, Gracie Renot, Chance Roberts, Ryan Robirtson, Paladin Sawyer, Isaiah Scarbrough, Breana Sharp, Dillon Sigman, Turner Simms, Chloie Smith, Connor Smith, Jayden Smith, Lily Smith, Itianna Spencer, Madeline Stephens, Alexandra Valdez, Chandler Walker, Ethan White, Carey Williams, Landon Williams, Raeghan Williams, Jaidah Wilson, Rylan Wolfe, and Rendi Yates.

Banner Roll

8th Grade

Kaitlyn Ashalintubbi, Caroline Batson, Abby Blakc, Luke Douget, Sierra Dove, Tyler Hickman, karl LaBauve, Carlee Lemasters, Alexis Mckissack, Caleb Nickels, Ethan Obenhaus, Rachel Pierce, Tyler Renot, Mick Schocker, Jimmil Taylor, Caitlin Varnado.

Honor Roll

8th grade

Hannah Abercrombie, Chaney Allison, Skylar Asher, Mary Batson, Laci Beaver, Lana Bishop, Megan Bonner, Morgan Bradford, Clara Breeden, Mason Cameron, Alexis Conard, Jalicia Dennis, Madison Dimitry, Jadis Favors, Betty Fowler, Marcus Harris, Cadence Hatten, Dylan Hayden, Madeline Hendry, Anderson Hickman, Hailee Holm, Brandon Howard, Madison Kostmayer, Adelyn Lawson, Meredith Matthews, Stephen, Maust, Seniyah Mcdonald, Kaylie Morrisette, Matthew Neely, Cameron Norton, Konnor Parker, Deakon Pearson, Eva Pickering, Kaylee Pickett, Johnzen Ramsey, Anna Richard, Jacob Ross, Ava Sellers, Alana Sharp, Ella Shaw, Damion Silvera, Baelynn Smith, Braxton Stallard, Williams Tice, Camron Wallace, Peyton Whitfield, Saylor Wright.

Recommended for you