Stone Elementary School recently released Banner and Honor Roll lists for the second nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Students named to the Banner Roll earned all A's. Students named to the Honor Roll earned A's and B's.

BANNER ROLL

KINDERGARTEN

Oliver Arcement, Brantley Cooper, David Hurst, Hannah Peterman, Levi Duffer, Lexi Saussy, Leilani Alveraz, Yusuf Bryant, Karter Gates, Cheztyn Moody, Timothy Watson, Nehemiah Magee, Shelby Parker, Makenleigh Terrell, Evelyn Dahl, Rohan Jenkins, Anthony Boone, Kadance Edwards, Ava Ladner, Emerson Petty, Emma Holder, Matthew Swain, Hadleigh Beach, Addylyn Burns, Callaway Griffith, Parker Saussy, Braedyn Wellbrock, Aliana Montesdeoca, Charlee Simmons, Jace Warren, Lana Davenport, Mallorie Owen, Ashton Brown, Anabelle Herring, Evan Magee, Carlynn Stafford, Khaliana Johnson, Grayson Trosclair, Harper Beach, Jude Garcia, Madyson Harris, Araylie Smith, Anniston Chatman, Weston Morrisette, Atleigh Smith, Taliyah Acquah, Tia Ferrell, Kyleigh Petty, Cohen Chamblee, Carter Hoskins, Eva Parker, Michel Derilus, Timothy Johnson, Shawn Yocum, Alexia Bertrand, Serenity Gaston, Harlem Jackson, Jaxon Smith, Aubrey Fairley, James Parker, Braelyn Snell, Mikah Carroll, Jase Holliman, and Tyler Whorton.

1st GRADE

Gage Hickman, Anna Padgett, William Burris, Jadon Beamon, Carson Waaga, Chloe Hunt, Roselynn Baker, Charlotte Schmidt, Hayes Hunt, Brooklyn Stafford, maria Diego, Nathaniel Clark, Rhett Walters, Charles Husley, Taylor Blount, Blair Young, Brynn Morgan, Selah Babb, Lauryn Jones, Justice Fountain, E’Moni Wells, John Watson, Colton Freeman, Trent Reszkowski, Maelynn Monthgomery, Marlene Bartholomew, Elizabeth Lee, Madilyn Phillips, Silas Cain, Noah Alexander, and Annie Holcomb.

2nd GRADE

Ethan Beasley, Sami-Ann Maust, Ella-Grayce Simpson, Kai Wortham, Corbitt Guner, Keigen Ramsey, Sophia Vieweg, Maddox Crockrum, Joseph Hardy, Nathan H. Smith, Josie Gill, Remy Tassin, Cutter Burge, Laurel Mcneese, Treavor Waltman, Lamar Bond, Ethan Jobe, Nathan Smith, Tyler Waltman, Blake Davis, Aubrany Harris, Paxton Thames, Kastence Hillard, Aubrina Davis, Layla-rose Nelson, Branson Warren, Havana Bull, Michelle Johnson, Xander Smith, Jaxon Amacker, Mia Dedeaux, Aubrey Kellog, Lila Beasley, Joseph Parker, Ava Ducheneaux, Cullen Robinson, Jacob Williams, Ja’kaiyez Goodwin, Sadie Morgan, Adam Spiers, Channing Behnke, Wyatt Durbin, Joshua Oneal-Walker, Calypso Fix, and Sage Perryman.

3rd GRADE

Evan Mills, Ava Lawrence, Josie Williams, Logan Rayborn, Deasja Alexander, Bryson Wilson, Layla Richard, Tyler Holder, Easton Cobb, Jackson Padgett, Lane Danner, J. Case Robinson, Kenzie Curtis, Knox Bardwell, Arie’ana Sangster, Caden Holley, Kimberly Cooke, Rihonna Perry, Addison Degler, Kassidy Shoemaker, Kylie Green, Bella Olsen, William Watson, Jayden Parker, Michael Hendrix, Hyleigh Pugel, Jason Morgan, River Stafford, Cadee Ladner, Jacob Pastis, Hazel Williams, and Lillian Sellers.

4th GRADE

Jamsion Bechtel, Atalie Decelle, Kiley Nickels, Halley Shirley, Bailey Green, Madye Ferrell, Kate Breland, Oriyah Galloway, Bryson Parker, Carson Smith, Jaysten Harris, Soren King, Garet Davis, Benjamin Gill, Thomas Parker, heather Warren, Richard Hendrix, Grayson Mitchell, Matthew Davis, Lane Hickman, Maelie Peterman, Mia Purvis, and Ayden Clayton.

5th GRADE

Pilar Bostic, Cayden Luster, Josalynn Rossback, Skyla Bradley, Rita Parker, Jonathan Savage, Miley Byrd, John Grayson Rikard, Skyler Wallace, Micah Durbin, Claire Robinson, and Caden Everhart.

HONOR ROLL

KINDERGARTEN

Ayden Banks, Dawson Herrin, Lily Gabbard, Riley Cooper, Paisley Dickens, Brooklyn Young, Coriyun Bates, Calianna Simpson, Jase Gill, Aniyla Mackey, Lextyn Oneal, Traven Rouse, Margaret Beach, Rennan Tassin, Kourtney Parker, Ainsley Reed, Triton Pemberton, Harrison Wintzell, Zechariah Edwards, Kaiden Davis, Nevayah Wilkins, Asher Cox, and Hadlee Wright.

1st GRADE

Mia Barnett, Hunter Fairley, Rosalee Kline, Reyna Tassin, Kyshunna Hinton, Rebecca Watts, Carter Parden, Cohen Wintzell, Austin Parker, Dalas Crosby, Kason Beech, Caden Fountain, A’keem Lee, Leelyn Alvarez, Shelby Mckay, Gentry Dantzler, Kamryn Semento, Emilirose Edwards, Mckenzie Pastis, Sarina Eaton, Londyn Clayton, Logan Hinton, Dacie Pittman, Kaden Bui, Jace Parker, Haylee Ellis, Peyton Smith, Titus Jackson, Brennan Watts, Allyson Guerro, Kasen Conard, Melanie Hitzfelder, Madilyn Staten, Lively Griffith, Cassidy Walker, Tabias Harris, Jace Williams, Ra’kiyah Mccann, Za’kiyah Brown, Alexander Moore, Marlee Stanford, Suzanna Warden, Brock Weaver, and Everly Whipple.

2nd GRADE

Roman Bartholomew, Braylon Harris, Alexis Bond, Natasha Papania, Lylah Green, Saiyon Smith, Julius Nichols, Laela Bodie, Shundric Hinton, Oliver Craven, Syndekit Shade, Arianna Pemberton, Alyah Brehm, Cayleigh Simmons, Evan Cooper, R’aya Land, Victoria Fint, Gabriella Snell, Jesse Rushing, Kyree Brown, Emma Smith, Marcus Grayson, Caleb Sigman, Keimari Herrien, Xander Arrington, Julian Shermer, and Grace Gabbard.

3rd GRADE

Brentley Barnes, Cad Hall, Alivia Rushing, Aurora Rogers, Kiley Johnson, Hayley Perry, Teairah Abates, Aiden Hayes, Venesa Lopez, Collun Coulter, Aaden Martin, Elijah Bostic, Grace Luster, Diamond Butler, Grace Williams, Beckham Muller, Callie Ratliff, Aaron Dickens, Ashari Jarvis, Saylor Wintzell, Ayden Curtis, Tori Perez, Lawson Eaton, Ruby Luster, Tristian Farve, Audrianna Caudill, Daltyn O’neal, Ka’myra Turner, Raydian Farve, Chase Johnson, Tyler Bertrand, Jaden James, Landon Shields. Aidan Gilliam, Rori Peoples, John Phelps, David Jackson, Arron Bo Parker, Andrea Williams, Hayden Francis, Janae Lewis, Fisher Brownell, and Cam Lawrence.

4th GRADE

Abigale Allen, Nevaeh Burchfield, Bianca Juarez, Lillian Slicter, Kayden Bostic, Sarah He, Joelynn Rocha, Jackson Webb, Khloe Fairley, Azreal Jenkins, Blake Osbon, Cyeja South, La Thad Kelly, Weston Cain, Lathan Posey, Cam Spears, Cooper Conner, Olivia Anderson, Trista Shrewsbury, Olivia Anderson, Connor Fix, Ross Johnson, Makayla Rhymes, Hoytt Whittington, Kierstan Lee, Skyler Higgins, Jaszian Ray, Spencer Babb, Jayden Espinoza, Kassidee Hillard, Kennedy Turmon, Tyler Breland, ZaKyalen Goodwin, Trevor Jones, Kieran Seal, Brody Yates, Audrey Richards, Cadyn Joyner, Jocelyn Schmidt, Capri Bosarge, Ja Niah Hartfield, Avani Hitzfelder, Allanna Wallace, Keon Dennis, Matthew Grantham, Trinity Jones, and Archer Smith.

5th GRADE

Braxton Batson, Zander Howard, Micah Mcgovern, Iam Yohannes, Preslea Hunt, Addison Picco, Roltunda Oneal-Walker, Kaylen Fairley, Kylee Jenkins, Aiden O’Neal, Brayleigh Yoho, Stella Jenkins, Abigail Sigman, Tavaya Smith, Riley Gibson, Zachary Knight, Lawson Rayborn, Amarien Bradford, Tyler Marinello, Bailey Watts, Keres Hays, Ashlynn Martin, Luke Tice, Ginger Henson, Cadence Nelson, and Carter Williams.

Recommended for you